Skip To Content

Teaching & Support Staff  2017 - 2018

English:
   
Div 1
Eng 5/6
Teresa Seidler
Div 2
Eng 5/6
Tracy Buchanan Div 3 Eng 4/5
Michael McAuley
Div 4
Eng 3/4
Lorien Osborn Div 5 Eng 2/3
Jennifer Portman
Div 6
Eng 2
Katherine Desormeaux Div 7 Eng 1/2
Pam Brooks
Div 8
Eng K
French:    
Rick Fitch
Div 9
FI 5/6
Anna Coulter Div 10 FI 5/6
Leah Lanzellotti
Div 11
FI 4/5
Suzanne Dery
Div 12
FI 3/4
Diane Palmer
Div 13
FI 3/4
Marie-Helene Gauthier
Div 14
FI 2/3
Sonia Morin
Div 15
FI 2
Caroline Destouches
Div 16
FI 1/2
Anais St. Laurent
Div 17
FI 1
Shannon Greig
Div 18
FI K
Isabelle McKinnon
Div 19
FI K

 

Learning Assistance - English
Christina Hart Learning Assistance (F.I.)
Leslie Caine Teacher Librarian
Bob Minty Music
Gillian Edmondson ISP
Charlene Foreman Youth Care Worker
Judy Cathers Aboriginal Education
Donna Giroux Aboriginal Education
School Cash

Contact Us:

Ecole Christine Morrison
32611 McRae Avenue
Mission, B.C., Canada
V2V 2L8

Tel: 604 826 6528

Fax: 604 826 9175

Principal
Shirley Gibson

Vice-Principal
Shannon Greig

District
French Coordinator

Shauna Nero

____________


Office

Anj
8:00 - 3:15p

Teresa
8:30 - 1:15p
Attendance Secretary


News/ Links:

Unscheduled School Closures
> latest info


Fraser Health School Health website

 

Mission Early Childhood Resource Information
May - August 2018

 

PAC Info:

  • PAC Funding Request information can be found HERE. A Funding Request Application Form is available HERE.

Duties of PAC Executive-back side election letter

PAC Hot Lunch Policies

 

May 2018

May 1 - 11:
West Coast Wheels Rollerblading

May 1:
Div. 3,6,19 Burnaby Village Field Trip

May 2:
Div. 5,7,14 Burnaby Village Field Trip

May 2:
PAC Meeting 7:00 PM

May 3:
District Track Meet - Gr. 5/6 (Location - Albert McMahon Elementary)

May 4:
District Track Meet - Gr. 4 (Location - Albert McMahon Elementary)

May 11:
PAC Vendor Spring Market (2-6 PM Gym)

May 18:
Non-Instructional Day (no school)

May 21:
Victoria Day (no school)

May 25:
Welcome to Kindergarten Orientation (1:00 PM)

Jun. 2018

June 7:
Div. 2, 10 Grouse Mountain Field Trip

June 8:
Assembly 8:45
Jersey/Jeans Day

June 14:
Intermediate Sports Day 8:45-11:00 (parents welcome)

June 15:
Primary Sports Day 8:45-11:30 (parents welcome)

June 18:
Parent Volunteer Appreciation Luncheon (11:45-12:30)

June 20:
Grade 6 Farewell Assembly (1:00 PM - family welcome)

June 21:
National Aboriginal Day Activities

June 22:
Final Assembly of the Year

June 28:
Last Day of School (full day)
Report Cards Sent Home